Disclaimer and privacy policy

T6 Ecosystems

Sede Legale: Via Aureliana, 63 00187 Roma

Iva: 08672841007

Iscrizione alla CCIAA: Roma

Numero REA: RM-1110683

Phone: +39 06 8837 6560

E-mail: info@t-6.it

Copyright

Content published on websites, where not otherwise and explicitly stated, is protected by applicable copyright laws, law no. 633/1941 and subsequent amendments and additions.

Reproduction on the Internet and on any other paper and/ or digital media is prohibited without the written permission of T6 Ecosystems srl, whatever the purpose of use.

It is also permitted and encouraged partial reproduction in the form of citations, abstract or new electronic means such as RSS feeds, subject to the following conditions:

  • content reproduction does not exceed 15% of the original content characters
  • there is a clear, visible link to the original web page of the content mentioned
  • the publication site is clearly cited, or, if specified, the name of the author

 

Responsibility

T6 Ecosystems srl is not responsible for any damage caused directly or indirectly by the use of the information contained on the website, and may also have external links to other websites, not managed by T6 Ecosystems srl. In this case we are not responsible for any errors content, cookies, illegal content publishing, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with applicable regulatory requirements and compliance with the Privacy Policy by our non-managed sites referred to on the website.

All the aforementioned trademarks and logos reproduced within the website belong to the legitimate owners. These marks are cited for information and/ or instructive purposes.

 

Privacy Policy

 In this section, T6 Ecosystems srl., a company that manages websites, intends to accurately describe the management of the personal data processing of the website users.

The information is not valid for other websites which are accessible through our links, T6 Ecosystems srl is in no way responsible.

The information is also inspired by Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, gathered in the Group established by art. Article 29 of Directive 95/46 / EC, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some of the minimum requirements for online personal data collection and, in particular, the modalities, times and nature of the information that processors have to provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

 

THE LICENSEE

The lincesee of the personal data processed following the use of the website and any other data used for the provision of our privacy related services as under contract is T6 Ecosystems srl, Via Aureliana, 63 00187 Rome and the legal representative is Andrea Nicolai.

 

THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to which personal data refer to, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or to request to integrate them, update them, or rectify them.

The individuals whom personal data refer to also have the right to request the cancellation, anonymity or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests for Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 must be addressed to T6 Ecosystems srl., Via Aureliana, 63 00187 Roma, or to e-mail: info@t-6.it

PURPOSES AND METHODS OF PROCESSING

The processing related to web services offered by these websites (physically resident on servers connected to the network at the headquarters of T6 Ecosystems srl itself) are carried out at the registered office of the processing company and are only handled by employees or co-workers responsible for the processing.

No data deriving from web services is communicated or diffused.

The personal data provided by users accessing the service are used solely for the purpose of performing the service itself or the requested service. It is not disclosed to third parties unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for the purpose of providing the service, fulfilment of your requests.

 

TYPE OF INFORMATION HANDLED

Navigation Data

The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but who by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow to identify the users.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and for checking its proper functioning. Data may be used to establish liability for hypothetical cybercrime for damage to the site.

Data provided by the user

Sending personal information, optionally, explicitly and voluntarily, to access certain services or to make inquiries to the addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s email address, necessary to respond to such enquiries, and any other personal data included in the message. We invite our users, service requests, or queries to not send any other third – party personal names or other personal data that are not strictly necessary.

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site.

Cookies are not used for the transmission of information of personal nature, neither the use of c.d. persistent cookies of any type, or rather users’ tracing systems.

The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and vanish when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) needed to allow safe browsing and efficient site.

The c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other data processing techniques which may potentially damage the privacy of user browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

 

OPTIONAL / OBLIGATORY DATA CONFERENCE

The provision of data is necessary for the proper compilation of the forms within the analysis and detection of the types of treatments and security measures taken in the company, as well as for the acquisition of the data concerning the holder and the appointments of the persons responsible and those in charge.

The lack of personal data involves the impossibility of obtaining the requested service.

 

METHODS OF PROCESSING

Personal data is handled with automated tools for the time it takes to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorised access to compliance with minimum security measures.

To improve the service offered, you are welcome to immediately report any malfunctions, abuse or suggestions to our e-mail address: info@t-6.it

SOURCE OF PERSONAL DATA

On the page CONTATS of the site there is a form containing the field:

  • Email address

By filling out your data with the mandatory field and clicking on the SEND button, you authorise the processing of your personal data (database storage and future newsletter delivery) for the purposes described in this policy.

 

 

PROCESSING COLLECTED DATA

The processing of collected data is managed by T6 Ecosystems srl. through computer and telecommunication tools. We ensure security and confidentiality of your data for the reasons mentioned.

 

REQUESTING AND REMOVING YOUR DATA

At any time, the client may request information on the data T6 Ecosystems srl contains and request the deletion of their saved information in accordance with the current privacy law by sending an email to the info@t-6.it

 

Share This